1. Material Compositions
    Mad Disc

  2. Installations: Seis Elementos
    @c

  3. Reduced to a Geometrical Point
    David Lee Myers

  4. La Ausencia Como Lenguaje
    Lucas Alvarado

  5. Degti
    Yiorgis Sakellariou

  6. Four Walks at Old Chapel
    Dan Powell

  7. Submerge-Emerge
    Jos Smolders

  8. GML Variations
    @c

  9. Exile and Other Syndromes
    Budhaditya Chattopadhyay

  10. DSB
    Francisco López

  11. GML Vars. Live
    @c

  12. Nancarrow Biotope
    Øyvind Brandtsegg

  13. Deus Sive Natura
    Nicola Di Croce

  14. Crossmodulated
    Roel Meelkop

  15. Deriva
    Various Artists

  16. Listen to me
    Pedro Rebelo

  17. Auditório
    Pedro Tudela

  18. Sunnyside
    Matilde Meireles

  19. Kularrate
    Miguel A. García & Oscar Martin

  20. L’incertitude
    Rutger Zuydervelt & Bruno Duplant

  21. A100
    TAMTAM

  22. Boa-Língua
    Síria

  23. Orgelsafari
    Arturas Bumšteinas

  24. Captured Space
    Philip Samartzis & Eric La Casa

  25. -O-R-G-A-N-
    Mise_En_Scene

  26. Ekkert Nafn
    Francisco López & Miguel A. García

  27. Espaço, Pausa, Repetição
    @c

  28. Clorofila Voyeur
    Guido Flichman

  29. Unwritten Rules of a Ceaseless Journey
    Haarvöl + Xoán-Xil López

  30. Jetzt
    Ephraim Wegner & Daniel Bisig

  31. Poke It With A Stick / Joining The Bots
    Trondheim EMP

  32. Sound
    Luís Antero & Darius Čiuta

  33. For Pauline
    Isabel Latorre & Edu Comelles

  34. Rheingold
    Tamtam

  35. Cuspo
    Síria

  36. Panphonia
    Vacuamoenia

  37. Moeror
    Monty Adkins

  38. 間 (ma)
    Simon Cummings

  39. Témoins
    Mathias Delplanque

  40. Manifold Basketball
    Ifs

  41. Obex
    Tarab + Artificial Memory Trace

  42. At Cuckmere
    Dan Powell

  43. Superpositions
    David Lee Myers

  44. Shadows and Reflections
    Monty Adkins

  45. Constellation / Deformation
    Mise_en_scene

  46. Stikhiya
    Yiorgis Sakellariou

  47. Intuited Architectures
    Graeme Truslove

  48. Hiku Komuro, Hikikomori
    Durán Vázquez

  49. The Waste Land
    Luca Forcucci

  50. Digital Junkies in Strange Times
    Ran Slavin

  51. Juryo: Durée de la vie de l'ainsi-venu
    Emmanuel Mieville

  52. .appnd
    µ0

  53. Under My Skin
    Gintas K

  54. Nowhere: Exercises in Modular Synthesis and Field Recording
    Jos Smolders

  55. Igavene Olevik
    James Alexander Wyness

  56. Gleaners
    Tarab

  57. Hypnomatic
    Arlene Tucker & Guy Dowsett

  58. Urban Dialog
    Tamtam

  59. Alone Together
    Dawn Scarfe

  60. Geography
    Vitor Joaquim

  61. Primary Reception
    Tuulikki Bartosik

  62. Throttle and Calibration
    Jim Haynes

  63. Prevailing Wind, Tangled Under
    John Grzinich

  64. X-RUN-4 Prismatique
    Ulrich Mitzlaff

  65. Is the space empty, only to be filled with the energy of this voice?
    Fernando Godoy

  66. Three-Body Problem
    @c

  67. Sireli Aeg
    Sound Meccano / Jura Laiva

  68. Bittersweet Melodies
    Ran Slavin

  69. Thermo Swing & Quanta​+​Else / Studio Blanks 01​-​02
    Ran Slavin

  70. Contact
    Simon Whetham

  71. Primary Fields
    Mise_en_scene

  72. Roha
    Andreas Trobollowitsch

  73. When the Days All Tip from Nests and Fly Down Roads
    Richard Eigner

  74. Against Nature
    Simon Whetham

  75. Everything Emanating from the Sun
    Yiorgis Sakellariou

  76. The Venus of Pistoletto
    Emidio Buchinho & Carlos Santos

  77. Gamelan Descending a Staircase
    Arturas Bumšteinas

  78. Loud Listening Murano
    Various Artists

  79. Modular Works 2015Q1
    Jos Smolders

  80. Positions
    Martijn Tellinga

  81. Siebzehn bis ∞
    Various Artists

  82. Lanificio Leo
    Attilio Novellino, Saverio Rosi

  83. Unfurling Streams
    Monty Adkins

  84. Insects 4-7
    Porcje Rosołowe

  85. Ma.Org Pa.Git
    Alexander Rishaug

  86. Ma.Org Pa.Git Re.Mx
    Alexander Rishaug

  87. W.o.W. – Wand of Watt
    Emidio Buchinho & Ricardo Guerreiro

  88. The Sound of Underwater Friction Produced by Movement
    Mikel R. Nieto

  89. Mic.Madeira
    Simon Whetham & Hugo Olim

  90. Transmissions
    Mathias Delplanque

  91. (ANT(i)SOM)
    Luís Antero

  92. Residual Forms
    Monty Adkins

  93. Ab OVO
    @c

  94. Concret-Sens
    Emmanuel Mieville

  95. Lemuria
    Lemures

  96. EP
    Lemures

  97. Meubles
    Arturas Bumšteinas

  98. Water-Nature-City
    Cem Güney

  99. No End of Vinyl
    Pure

  100. The End of Vinyl
    Pure

  101. Half-Life, Still Life
    @c

  102. Queendom Maybe Rise
    Marc Behrens

  103. 443
    Mise_en_scene

  104. Monnom / Hertz, Gigahertz
    Miguel A. García / Durán Vázquez

  105. Never So Alone
    Simon Whetham

  106. Jakov & Gwizdały
    Arturas Bumšteinas

  107. Eiffel
    Luis Marte

  108. Five Years on Cold Asphalt
    Quarz

  109. eins bis sechzehn
    Ephraim Wegner & Julia Weinmann

  110. Heat
    Piotr Kurek

  111. Loud Listening
    Various Artists

  112. Untitled #284
    Francisco López

  113. Crossovers
    Various Artists

  114. Strings
    Stephan Mathieu & David Maranha

  115. Double Exposure
    Janek Schaefer

  116. Poststop
    The Futureplaces Impromptu All-Stars Orchestra

  117. Leftovers (Reworked)
    Shinkei + Mise_en_scene

  118. Humus (2005-2010)
    Jazznoize

  119. Ulrich Seidl E.P.
    Oriol Rosell

  120. Acute Inbetweens
    Lawrence English + Stephen Vitiello

  121. Homem Fantasma
    @c

  122. Pastoral
    Arturas Bumšteinas

  123. So On
    Gintas K

  124. strings.lines
    Nicolas Bernier

  125. Audible Landscapes
    Ephraim Wegner

  126. Shattering Silence
    Mosaique

  127. Crónica L
    Various Artists

  128. The Mediterranean Drift
    Ran Slavin

  129. Passeports
    Mathias Delplanque

  130. Sleppet
    Marc Behrens

  131. Home, Sweet Home
    Durán Vázquez

  132. Erotikon
    The Beautiful Schizophonic

  133. Lectures
    Piotr Kurek

  134. Compilation Works 1996–2005
    Marc Behrens

  135. Lovely Banalities
    Gintas K

  136. Digital Sound Drawings
    Morten Riis

  137. Ification
    Pure

  138. Nocturnal Rainbow Rising
    Ran Slavin

  139. Berlin Backyards
    Gilles Aubry

  140. Is That You?
    TU M’

  141. Praxis
    Cem Güney

  142. Filare
    Mosaique

  143. Mus*****c
    Various Artists

  144. Up, Down, Charm, Strange, Top, Bottom
    @c

  145. Täuschung
    Davor Mikan

  146. Musicamorosa
    The Beautiful Schizophonic

  147. The Wayward Regional Transmissions
    Ran Slavin

  148. Hidden Name
    Stephan Mathieu & Janek Schaefer

  149. Leise
    Freiband

  150. Flow
    Vitor Joaquim

  151. Lengvai / 60 x one minute audio colours of 2kHz sound
    Gintas K

  152. Product 06
    Pawel Grabowski / The Beautiful Schizophonic / James Eck Rippie & Paulo Raposo

  153. Happiness Will Befall
    Lawrence English

  154. Essays on Radio: Can I have 2 minutes of your time?
    Various Artists

  155. Product 05
    Freiband / Boca Raton

  156. King Glitch
    Heimir Björgúlfsson & Jonas Ohlsson

  157. Product 04
    Marc Behrens / Paulo Raposo / @c

  158. A Compressed History of Everything Ever Recorded, vol.2: Ubiquitous Eternal Live
    Autodigest

  159. vous rêvez/ vous ne rêvez pas
    tilia

  160. Still Important Somekind Not Normally Seen (Always Not Unfinished)
    Björgúlfsson, Pimmon, Thorsson

  161. Two Novels: Gaze / In the Cochlea
    o.blaat

  162. Product 03
    Ok.Suitcase / Cáncer

  163. v3
    @c

  164. Product 02
    Ran Slavin

  165. Further Consequences of Reinterpretation
    Paulo Raposo & Marc Behrens

  166. Product
    Sumugan Sivanesan / Durán Vázquez

  167. A Compressed History of Everything Ever Recorded, Vol. 1
    Autodigest

  168. On Paper
    Various Artists

  169. La Strada is on Fire (And We Are All Naked)
    Vitor Joaquim

  170. !Siam Acnun
    Longina

  171. Là Où Je Dors
    Pedro Tudela

  172. Hard Disk
    @c

about

Crónica Oporto, Portugal

Crónica is a label based in Porto, Portugal.

contact / help

Contact Crónica

Streaming and
Download help

Redeem code

Report this account